SALVATORE - C Revival, Shampoo 1 L
Contains Cocos nucifera oil, Linalool, Glycol distearate, Cocoamide DEA, Cocamidopropyl betaine, Hydroxyethanylcellulose, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Citric acid, Citronellol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone.
Cocos nucifera oil: The lauric acid in coconut oil has nourishing properties that are especially prone to soak into the strands of your hair, Coconut oil absorbs into the hair quickly, providing moisture to tame frizz and heal breakage.
Linalool: A naturally occurring component of natural essential oils. Also adds fragrance.
Glycol distearate: Used to conditioning the skin and hair. It is also used as a thickener and gives a pearly, shiny appearance to hair.
Cocamidopropyl betaine: A very mild and versatile compound. As a surfacing, it gently washes skin and hair and creates a luxurious foam. Also a good thickener and emulsifier. Because its derived from coconut oil, it’s mildly moisturising properties combat dry and brittle hair. Anti static agent which helps to reduce static charge.
Hydroxyethanylcellulose: Gives a soft, smooth and attractive look. Considering its stabilising, foaming, thickening and viscosity controlling properties, it has wide use in personal care and beauty products.
PEG-12: Excellent conditioning ability, proving a silky feeling. Does not irritate skin and is highly hydrating.
Dimethicone: Gives a silky sooth texture. Helps retain moisture, smooths down and binds the cuticles to the hair strand.
Citric acid: Stimulates hair follicles and improves scalp condition. It provides relief from an itchy scalp while balancing out the natural pH levels within your hair. Leaves hair glossy and smooth with also aiding in natural hair lightening.
Citronellol: The oil ability to regulate the sebum production of the scalp along with deep cleansing qualities makes it a effective product for controlling oily hair. Can also reduce the build up of environmental pollutants along with cleansing out the residual of other hair products.
Methylchloroisothiazolinone: A preservative that is found in a wide array of liquid cosmetics. It’s functions is to inhibit the growth of bacteria.